Requirements To Obtain A VISA To Enter Belarus

Passport Information

  • Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay.

  • The original passport must be submitted and should have at least two blank visa pages for processing.

  • Non U.S. Citizens must provide a notarized copy, front and back of a U.S. Green card or I-94; in order to have a visa processed.

Tourist Visa

  • Your Valid U.S. Passport.

  • 1 Application Form, completed and signed.

  • 1 Recent passport-type photograph.

  • If you are a Tour Group Passenger:

  • Letter from tour company confirming itinerary and including a copy of the confirmation from authorized Belarus Travel Company which shows the reference number for the visa.

  • Confirmation of hotel arrangements only from authorized Belarus travel company, BELINTOURIST, showing reference number for the visa.

  • The Visa Request Form, is required for the completion of the visa.

Business Visa

  • Your Valid, Signed U.S. Passport.

  • 1 Application Form, completed and signed.

  • 1 Recent passport-type photograph.
  • 1 Business Letter of guarantee from the applicants organization, stating purpose of trip, financial responsibility and duties that will be performed while in country.

  • Official invitation from an organization authorized to invite business visitors to Belarus. To arrange an invitation, usually sent to you by fax, your sponsor will require: Your Full Name, Nationality, Passport Number, Date of Arrival/Departure in Belarus, and the Cities you will Visit.

  • The Visa Request Form, is required for the completion of the visa.

 

(All visas will require invitations, we can assist you in obtaining an invitation - please see pricing schedule below) The processing time for invitations are separate from the actual visa process.

TOURIST VISA INVITE LETTERS

Regular service (5-7 days processing)

Tourist Invite letter-Single Entry -up to 30 days stay $50.00

Tourist Invite letter-Double Entry-up to 30 days stay $75.00

Rush Service (2-3 Business Days)

Tourist Invite letter-Single Entry-up to 30 days stay $100.00

Tourist Invite letter Double Entry-up to 30 days stay $150.00

BUSINESS VISA INVITE LETTERS

Standard Service (12-15 days processing)

Business Invite letter-Single Entry-up to 30 days $100.00

Business Invite letter-Double Entry-up to 30 days $150.00

Business Invite letter-Single Entry-up to 90 days $150.00

Business Invite letter-Double Entry-up to 90 days $200.00

Business Invite letter-Multiple Entry-up to 90 days $ 200.00

Business Invite letter-Multiple Entry-up to One year $ 300.00


Other Information

  • Vaccinations - International Certificate of Vaccination required for Yellow Fever if Arriving from Infected Area within 5 days.

Processing Instructions

Send the passport and all completed requirements as detailed above to:

Sam’s Passport And Visa Services Telephone 713-784-5501
1811 Bering Drive Suite #100 Fax Number 713-784-5588
Houston TX, 77057 Toll Free 1-877-784-5501

 


Frequently Asked Questions & Other Topics

Q. What is a visa? And why do I need one.
A. A visa is a stamp that is affixed to a blank visa page in your passport that is required by foreign countries before you are able to enter their territory.

Q. Do I need to send you my passport in order to receive a visa?
A. Yes, your passport must be submitted with the required paperwork and photos in order to obtain a visa for traveling outside the USA. For visa service in Houston, you can drop off your passport at our agency.

All U.S. Citizens who are traveling by air will now be required to carry a U.S. Passport.

Adults over 19 years of age will require a passport if traveling outside the U.S. by car, including Canada and Mexico.

U.S. Citizens 19 and under do not require a U.S. Passport if they are traveling outside the U.S. by land or sea.

Closed Loop Cruises: U.S. Citizens who board a cruise ship at a port within the United States, travel only within the Western Hemisphere, and return to the same U.S. port on the same ship may present government-issued photo identification, along with proof of citizenship (an original birth certificate or a Consular report of Birth Abroad, or a Certificate of Naturalization).

Note - You may still be required to present a passport card or passport book to enter the foreign country to which you are traveling.  Please contact your cruise line to verify which documents are required for your trip.


Processing time for Brazil Visas will now take a minimum of 7-10 working days.

Each applicant must submit a fully completed Passport/Visa Request Form for all services. This form is necessary in order to begin and complete all transactions.

Partial list of consulate closings and holiday schedules - Link

Sam's Passport and Visa Services meets all BBBOnLine Reliability participation and Better Business Bureau membership standards. and is authorized to display the BBBOnLine Reliability seal.